UUSIMMAT KUVAT, NEW PHOTOS


Pikkukiljukotka (Aquila pomarina) 30.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Jouhisorsa (Anas acuta) 30.4.2022 Lapua, FIN


Ruskosuohaukka (Circus aeruginosus) 24.5.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Kanadanhanhi (Branta canadensis) 7.6.2021 Lapua, FIN


Tuhkakottarainen (Lamprotornis unicolor) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Peltosirkku (Emberiza hortulana) 4.6.2020 Lapua, FIN


Telkkä (Bucephala clangula) 3.6.2020 Lapua, FIN


Niittykirvinen (Anthus pratensis) 25.6.2020 Saariselkä Inari, FIN


Pikkupensaskerttu (Sylvia conspicillata) 22.10.2021 Mandria, CYP


Ruisrääkkä (Crex crex) 15.7.2020 Lapua, FIN


Pilkkasiipi (Melanitta fusca) 8.5.2021 Korsnäs, FIN


Selkälokki (Larus fuscus) 29.5.2021 Lapua, FIN


Nokikana (Fulica atra) 24.10.2021 Akrotiri, CYP


Etelänharmaalokki (Larus michahellis) 19.9.2019 Berulia, CRO


Sieppodrongo (Dicrurus adsimilis)4.3.2019 Brufut Woods, GAM


Punaperäpiispa (Euplectes franciscanus) 4.3.2019 Brufut Woods, GAM


Käpytikka (Dendrocopos major) 12.1.2020 Seinäjoki, FIN


Pajusirkku (Emberiza schoeniclus) 4.6.2020 Lapua, FIN


Tunturikihu (Stercorarius longicaudus) 22.6.2021 Karigasniemi, FIN


Mustajalkatylli (Charadrius alexandrius) 4.3.2022 Sewage farm SantaM, CPV


Valkovatsatrappi (Eupodotis senegalensis) 29.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Pikkukuovi (Numenius phaeopus) 9.6.2021 Lapua, FIN


Punakylkirastas (Turdus iliacus) 23.6.2020 Saariselkä Inari, FIN


Vihersäihkyjä (Phoeniculus purpureus) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Lapintiainen (Parus cinctus) 24.6.2020 Saariselkä Inari, FIN


Mustapääkerttu (Sylvia atricapilla) 21.9.2019 Prolosko Blato, CRO


Suopöllö (Asio flammeus) 7.6.2021 Lapua, FIN


Härkälintu (Podiceps grisegena) 8.5.2021 Korsnäs, FIN


Tuulihaukka (Falco tinnunculus) 21.10.2021 Kissonerga, CYP


Töyhtökiuru (Galerida cristata) 17.10.2022 Avsallar, TUR


Kalatiira (Sterna hirundo) 8.5.2021 Korsnäs, FIN


Jouhipääsky (Hirundo smithii) 5.3.2019 Bakau, GAM


Kuukkeli (Perisorius infaustus) 25.6.2019 Inari, FIN


Peltosirkku (Emberiza hortulana) 29.5.2021 Lapua, FIN


Haarapääsky (Hirundo rustica)  27.5.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Savanniturturikyyhky (Streptopelia semitorquata) 27.12.2022 Karatu, TAN


Kivitasku (Oenanthe oenanthe) 20.10.2021 Paphos Lighthouse, CYP


Silkkihaikara (egretta garzetta) 2.3.2022 Sewage farm SantaM, CPV


Keräkurmitsa (Charadrius morinellus) 24.6.2019 Inari, FIN


Pikkulepinkäinen (Lanius collurio) 2.6.2020 Seinäjoki, FIN


Punakuiri (Limosa lapponica) 8.5.2021 Korsnäs, FIN


Lapintiira (Sterna paradisaea) 8.5.2021 Korsnäs, FIN


Merimetso (Phalacrocorax carbo) 8.5.2021 Korsnäs, FIN


Tervapääsky (Apus apus) 28.5.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Niittysuohaukka (Cir pyg) 29.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Pääskykahlaaja (Glareola pratincola) 29.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Tulikauluspiispa (Euplectes hordeaceus) 4.3.2019 Brufut Woods, GAM


Harmaapäälokki (Larus cirrocephalus) 5.3.2019 Bakau, GAM


Suokukko (Philomachus pugnax) 16.5.2022 Lapua, FIN


Punaparatiisimonarkki (Terpsiphone rufiventer) 4.3.2019 Brufut Woods, GAM


Naamioviheltäjäsorsa (Dendrocygna viduata) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Kuningastiira (Sterna maxima) 3.3.2019 Cape Point Bakau, GAM


Ruostepääsky (Hirundo daurica) 29.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Metsäkirvinen (Anthus trivialis) 10.6.2022 Lapua, FIN


Kultarinta (Hippolais icterina) 3.6.2020 Kuortane, FIN


Merikihu (Stercorarius parasiticus) 8.5.2021 Korsnäs, FIN



Suomukorppikotka (Gyps rueppellii) 29.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Kaakkuri (Gavia stellata) 8.5.2021 Korsnäs, FIN


Sirittäjä (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 20.5.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Haarapääsky (Hirundo rustica)  27.5.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Harjalintu (Upupa epops) 20.10.2022 Avsallar, TUR


Mustasieppo ( Melaenornis edolioides) 4.3.2019 Brufut Woods, GAM


Liekkitikkanen (Dendropicos goertae) 4.3.2019 Brufut Woods, GAM


Lapintiira (Sterna paradisaea) 8.5.2021 Korsnäs, FIN


Nuolihaukka (Falco subbuteo) 24.10.2021 Akrotiri, CYP


Vihersäihkyjä (Phoeniculus purpureus) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Kyyryhaikara (Butorides striatus) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Pilkkasiipi (Melanitta fusca) 8.5.2020 Raippaluoto, FIN


Keltavästäräkki (Motacilla flava) 23.6.2020 Saariselkä Inari, FIN


Pensastasku (Saxicola rubetra) 15.7.2020 Lapua, FIN


Hiiripöllö (Surnia ulula) 26.6.2020 Kaamanen Inari, FIN


Punakylkirastas (Turdus iliacus) 12.6.2020 Lapua, FIN


Kattohaikara (Ciconia ciconia) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Rantasipi (Actitis hypoleucos) 19.10.2021 Kissonerga, CYP


Pohjansirkku (Emberiza rustica) 26.6.2020 Saariselkä Inari, FIN


Kirjosieppo (Ficedula hypoleuca) 17.6.2020 Lapua, FIN


Afrikankeisarikalastaja (Megaceryle maxima) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Savannimedestäjä (Cinnyris coccinigastrus) 4.3.2019 Brufut Woods, GAM


Riuttatiira(Sterna sandvicensis) 5.3.2019 Bakau, GAM


Savannikotka (Aquila rapax) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Kyhmyjoutsen (Cygnus olor) 8.5.2021 Korsnäs, FIN


Tukkasotka (Aytgya fuligula) 8.5.2021 Korsnäs, FIN


Sinisorsa (Anas platyrhynchos) 16.4.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Tukkakoskelo (Mergus serrator) 29.4.2020 Frösön Uusikaarlepyy, FIN


Järripeippo (Fringilla montifrigilla) 24.6.2019 Inari, FIN


Liitokotka (Terathopius ecaudatus) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Helmikana (Numida meleagris) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Telkkä (Bucephala clangula) 17.4.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Teeri (Tetrao tetrix) 2.5.2021 Lapua, FIN


Merihanhi (Anser anser) 18.4.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Närhi (Garrulus glandarius) 18.4.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Pilkkasiipi (Melanitta fusca) 8.5.2020 Raippaluoto, FIN


Viikunakottarainen (Lamprotornis purpureus) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Kuovi (Numenius arquata) 5.5.2020 Seinäjoki, FIN


Maakotka (Aquila chrysaetos) 10.4.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Metsähanhi (Anser fabalis) 3.4.2021 Lapua, FIN


Naurulokki (Larus ridibundus)  10.4.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Laulujoutsen (Cygnus cygnus) 26.3.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Savannikotka (Aquila rapax) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Mustahaikara (Ciconia nigra) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Metsäbulbuli (Chlorocichla flavicollis) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Kanadanhanhi (Branta canadensis) 25.4.2020 Seinäjoki, FIN


Tundrahanhi (Anser albifrons) 8.4.2021 Jalasjärvi, FIN


Kurki (grus grus) 10.4.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Kyläbulbuli (Pycnonotus barbatus) 27.12.2022 Karatu, TAN


Kynsihyyppä (Vanellus spinosus) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Heinäkerttu (Cisticola juncidis) 5.3.2019 Bakau, GAM


Turturikyyhky (Streptopelia turtur) 19.9.2019 Berulia, CRO


Kiuru (Alauda arvensis) 15.4.2020 Ilmajoki, FIN


Kirjokalastaja (Ceryle rudis) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Hiirihaukka (Buteo buteo) 20.10.2021 Paphos Lighthouse, CYP


Kalalokki (Larus canus) 5.4.2021 Lapua, FIN


Tundrahanhi (Anser albifrons) 3.4.2021 Lapua, FIN


Pulmunen (Plectrophenax nivalis) 5.4.2021 Lapua, FIN


Malakiittikäki (Chrysococcyx klaas) 25.2.2019 Abuko, GAM


Isokäpylintu (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 13.6.2020 Lapua, FIN


Kiuru (Alauda arvensis) 3.4.2021 Lapua, FIN


Töyhtöhyyppä (Vanellus vanellus) 26.3.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Jalohaikara (Ardea alba) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Saharanvarpuskiuru (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2.3.2022 Sewage farm SantaM, CPV


Etelänharmaalokki (Larus michahellis) 16.10.2022 Avsallar, TUR


Varis (Corvus corone) 2.4.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Kaislamerimetso (Phalacrocorax africanus) 27.2.2019 Kaolack, SEN


Afrikanlauluhaukka (Melierax metabates )  15.11.2023 North Bank, GAM


Afrikanmetsäkalastaja (Halcyon senegalensis) 9.11.2023 Kotu, GAM


Tuhkapriinia (Prinia subflava) 4.11.2023 Kotu, GAM


Sahelinkutoja (Ploceus vitellinus) 10.11.2023 Farasuto, GAM


Isoruostepääsky (Cecropis senegalensis) 15.11.2023 North Bank, GAM


Savannivahanokka (Estrilda melpoda) 14.11.2023 Kartong, GAM


Gasellikotka (Polemaetus bellicosus) 15.11.2023 North Bank, GAM


Savannihuuhkaja (Bubo lacteus) 15.11.2023 Bonto Forest, GAM


Pikkuflamingo (Phoenicopterus minor) 1.1.2023 Ngorongoro, TAN


Kynsihanhi (Plectropterus gambensis) 1.1.2023 Ngorongoro, TAN


Punanokkatavi (Anas capensis) 1.1.2023 Ngorongoro, TAN


Ruskonarsku (Netta erythrophthalma) 1.1.2023 Ngorongoro, TAN


Valkosiipitiira (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1.1.2023 Ngorongoro, TAN


Afrikantylli (Charadrius pecuarius) 1.1.2023 Ngorongoro, TAN


Punasiipipiispa (Euplectes axillaris) 1.1.2023 Ngorongoro, TAN


Hopeasarvinokka (Bycanistes brevis) 2.1.2023 Manyara, TAN


Malakiittimedestäjä (Nectarinia famosa) 1.1.2023 Karatu, TAN


Etelänkruunukurki (Balearica regulorum) 31.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Kapustatrappi (Lissotis melanogaster) 30.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Seppähyyppä (Vanellus armatus) 31.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Kruunuhyyppä (Vanellus coronatus) 30.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Tansanianfrankoliini (Francolinus rufopictus) 30.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Suomukutoja (Histurgops ruficauda) 31.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Afrikankaija (Poicephalus meyeri) 30.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Liuskelepinkäinen (Laniarius funebris) 30.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Viirupääsky (Cecropis abyssinica) 31.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Ampuhaukka (Falco columbarius) 25.1.2024 Lapua, FIN


Sihteeri (Sagittarius serpentarius) 29.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Afrikanmarabu (Leptoptilos crumeniferus) 29.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Valkovatsatrappi (Eupodotis senegalensis) 29.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Punaniskakiuru (Mirafra africana) 29.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Liitolepinkäinen (Mirafra africana) 29.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN