UUSIMMAT KUVAT, NEW PHOTOS


Lapintiira (Sterna paradisaea) 8.5.2021 Korsnäs, FIN


Nuolihaukka (Falco subbuteo) 24.10.2021 Akrotiri, CYP


Vihersäihkyjä (Phoeniculus purpureus) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Kyyryhaikara (Butorides striatus) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Pilkkasiipi (Melanitta fusca) 8.5.2020 Raippaluoto, FIN


Keltavästäräkki (Motacilla flava) 23.6.2020 Saariselkä Inari, FIN


Pensastasku (Saxicola rubetra) 15.7.2020 Lapua, FIN


Hiiripöllö (Surnia ulula) 26.6.2020 Kaamanen Inari, FIN


Punakylkirastas (Turdus iliacus) 12.6.2020 Lapua, FIN


Kattohaikara (Ciconia ciconia) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Rantasipi (Actitis hypoleucos) 19.10.2021 Kissonerga, CYP


Pohjansirkku (Emberiza rustica) 26.6.2020 Saariselkä Inari, FIN


Kirjosieppo (Ficedula hypoleuca) 17.6.2020 Lapua, FIN


Afrikankeisarikalastaja (Megaceryle maxima) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Savannimedestäjä (Cinnyris coccinigastrus) 4.3.2019 Brufut Woods, GAM


Riuttatiira(Sterna sandvicensis) 5.3.2019 Bakau, GAM


Savannikotka (Aquila rapax) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Kyhmyjoutsen (Cygnus olor) 8.5.2021 Korsnäs, FIN


Tukkasotka (Aytgya fuligula) 8.5.2021 Korsnäs, FIN


Sinisorsa (Anas platyrhynchos) 16.4.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Tukkakoskelo (Mergus serrator) 29.4.2020 Frösön Uusikaarlepyy, FIN


Järripeippo (Fringilla montifrigilla) 24.6.2019 Inari, FIN


Liitokotka (Terathopius ecaudatus) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Helmikana (Numida meleagris) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Telkkä (Bucephala clangula) 17.4.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Teeri (Tetrao tetrix) 2.5.2021 Lapua, FIN


Merihanhi (Anser anser) 18.4.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Närhi (Garrulus glandarius) 18.4.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Pilkkasiipi (Melanitta fusca) 8.5.2020 Raippaluoto, FIN


Viikunakottarainen (Lamprotornis purpureus) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Kuovi (Numenius arquata) 5.5.2020 Seinäjoki, FIN


Maakotka (Aquila chrysaetos) 10.4.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Metsähanhi (Anser fabalis) 3.4.2021 Lapua, FIN


Naurulokki (Larus ridibundus)  10.4.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Laulujoutsen (Cygnus cygnus) 26.3.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Savannikotka (Aquila rapax) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Mustahaikara (Ciconia nigra) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Metsäbulbuli (Chlorocichla flavicollis) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Kanadanhanhi (Branta canadensis) 25.4.2020 Seinäjoki, FIN


Tundrahanhi (Anser albifrons) 8.4.2021 Jalasjärvi, FIN


Kurki (grus grus) 10.4.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Kyläbulbuli (Pycnonotus barbatus) 27.12.2022 Karatu, TAN


Kynsihyyppä (Vanellus spinosus) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Heinäkerttu (Cisticola juncidis) 5.3.2019 Bakau, GAM


Turturikyyhky (Streptopelia turtur) 19.9.2019 Berulia, CRO


Kiuru (Alauda arvensis) 15.4.2020 Ilmajoki, FIN


Kirjokalastaja (Ceryle rudis) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Hiirihaukka (Buteo buteo) 20.10.2021 Paphos Lighthouse, CYP


Kalalokki (Larus canus) 5.4.2021 Lapua, FIN


Tundrahanhi (Anser albifrons) 3.4.2021 Lapua, FIN


Pulmunen (Plectrophenax nivalis) 5.4.2021 Lapua, FIN


Malakiittikäki (Chrysococcyx klaas) 25.2.2019 Abuko, GAM


Isokäpylintu (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 13.6.2020 Lapua, FIN


Kiuru (Alauda arvensis) 3.4.2021 Lapua, FIN


Töyhtöhyyppä (Vanellus vanellus) 26.3.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Jalohaikara (Ardea alba) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Saharanvarpuskiuru (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2.3.2022 Sewage farm SantaM, CPV


Etelänharmaalokki (Larus michahellis) 16.10.2022 Avsallar, TUR


Varis (Corvus corone) 2.4.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Kaislamerimetso (Phalacrocorax africanus) 27.2.2019 Kaolack, SEN


Afrikanlauluhaukka (Melierax metabates )  15.11.2023 North Bank, GAM


Afrikanmetsäkalastaja (Halcyon senegalensis) 9.11.2023 Kotu, GAM


Tuhkapriinia (Prinia subflava) 4.11.2023 Kotu, GAM


Sahelinkutoja (Ploceus vitellinus) 10.11.2023 Farasuto, GAM


Isoruostepääsky (Cecropis senegalensis) 15.11.2023 North Bank, GAM


Savannivahanokka (Estrilda melpoda) 14.11.2023 Kartong, GAM


Gasellikotka (Polemaetus bellicosus) 15.11.2023 North Bank, GAM


Savannihuuhkaja (Bubo lacteus) 15.11.2023 Bonto Forest, GAM


Pikkuflamingo (Phoenicopterus minor) 1.1.2023 Ngorongoro, TAN


Kynsihanhi (Plectropterus gambensis) 1.1.2023 Ngorongoro, TAN


Punanokkatavi (Anas capensis) 1.1.2023 Ngorongoro, TAN


Ruskonarsku (Netta erythrophthalma) 1.1.2023 Ngorongoro, TAN


Valkosiipitiira (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1.1.2023 Ngorongoro, TAN


Afrikantylli (Charadrius pecuarius) 1.1.2023 Ngorongoro, TAN


Punasiipipiispa (Euplectes axillaris) 1.1.2023 Ngorongoro, TAN


Hopeasarvinokka (Bycanistes brevis) 2.1.2023 Manyara, TAN


Malakiittimedestäjä (Nectarinia famosa) 1.1.2023 Karatu, TAN


Etelänkruunukurki (Balearica regulorum) 31.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Kapustatrappi (Lissotis melanogaster) 30.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Seppähyyppä (Vanellus armatus) 31.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Kruunuhyyppä (Vanellus coronatus) 30.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Tansanianfrankoliini (Francolinus rufopictus) 30.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Suomukutoja (Histurgops ruficauda) 31.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Afrikankaija (Poicephalus meyeri) 30.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Liuskelepinkäinen (Laniarius funebris) 30.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Viirupääsky (Cecropis abyssinica) 31.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Ampuhaukka (Falco columbarius) 25.1.2024 Lapua, FIN


Sihteeri (Sagittarius serpentarius) 29.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Afrikanmarabu (Leptoptilos crumeniferus) 29.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Valkovatsatrappi (Eupodotis senegalensis) 29.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Punaniskakiuru (Mirafra africana) 29.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Liitolepinkäinen (Mirafra africana) 29.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Luhtaherttu(Cisticola galactotes) 29.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Harmaahilkkakutoja (Pseudonigrita arnaudi) 29.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Turkinkyyhky (Streptopelia decaocto) 30.12.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Koskikara (Cinclus cinclus) 4.3.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Savannisininärhi (Coracias caudatus) 29.12.2022 Serengeti, TAN


Okalepinkäinen (Lanius dorsalis) 29.12.2022 Ngorongoro, TAN


Kuningastrappi (Ardeotis kori) 29.12.2022 Ngorongoro, TAN


Afrikanmustavaris (Corvus capensis) 29.12.2022 Ngorongoro, TAN


Punalakkikiuru (Calandrella cinerea) 29.12.2022 Ngorongoro, TAN


Strutsi (Struthio camelus) 29.12.2022 Ngorongoro, TAN


Kafferikiitäjä (Apus caffer) 29.12.2022 Ngorongoro, TAN


Naakka (corvus monedula) 27.3.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Tiibetinhanhi (Anser indicus) 20.5.2021 Alavus, FIN


Sitruunavihermedestäjä (Hedydipna collaris) 29.12.2022 Karatu, TAN


Afrikanhanhi (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Viirusiipifrankoliini (Francolinus sephaena) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Etelänkalkkunasarvekas (Bucorvus leadbeateri) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Tuhkavarpunen (Passer griseus) 29.12.2022 Karatu, TAN


Laulujoutsen (Cygnus cygnus) 26.3.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Käärmekaula (Anhinga melanogaster)) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Lapasorsa (Anas clypeata) 24.10.2021 Akrotiri, CYP


Kynsihyyppä (Vanellus spinosus) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Pitkäpyrstökottarainen (Lamprotornis caudatus) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Saharanvarpuskiuru (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2.3.2022 Sewage farm SantaM, CPV


Merimetso (Phalacrocorax carbo) 27.2.2019 Kaolack, SEN


Metsäbulbuli (Chlorocichla flavicollis) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Tuhkakottarainen (Lamprotornis unicolor) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Kuukkeli (Perisorius infaustus) 18.1.2020 Kuortane, FIN


Hömötiainen (Parus montanus) 25.3.2023 Lapua, FIN


Ruostesorsa (Tadorna ferruginea) 23.10.2021 Kato, CYP


Palettipeippo (Pytilia melba)27.2.2019 Kaolack, SEN


Palmuhaukka ( Falco chicquera) 4.3.2019 Brufut Woods, GAM


Pensassirkku (Emberiza cirlus) 20.9.2019 Topici, CRO


Pikkumehiläissyöjä (Merops orientalis) 27.2.2019 Kaolack, SEN


Mustahaikara (Ciconia nigra) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Ylänkökutoja (Ploceus baglafecht) 27.12.2022 Karatu, TAN


Kivitasku (Oenanthe oenanthe) 5.7.2023 Saarenmaa, EST


Mustarastas (Turdus merula) 7.12.2023 Seinäjoki, FIN


Haaramehiläissyöjä (Merops hirundineus) 26.2.2019 Toubacouta, SEN


Afrikanpalmukiitäjä (Cypsiurus parvus) 28.2.2019 Banjul, GAM


Savanniturturikyyhky (Streptopelia semitorquata) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Käpytikka (Dendrocopos major) 11.1.2020 Seinäjoki, FIN


Mustakurkku-uikku (Podiceps auritus) 13.6.2022 Lapua, FIN


Sahelinpaksujalka (Burhinus senegalensis) 2.3.2019 Marakissa, GAM


Savannikorppikotka (Gyps africanus) 27.2.2019 Kaolack, SEN


Afrikanpelikaani (Pelecanus rufescens) 27.2.2019 Kaolack, SEN


Sahelinkottarainen (Lamprotornis pulcher) 27.2.2019 Kaolack, SEN


Talitiainen (Parus major) 11.1.2020 Seinäjoki, FIN


Varis (Corvus corone) 4.4.2020 Seinäjoki, FIN


Sääksi (Pandion haliaetus) 5.3.2022 Sewage farm SantaM, CPV


Liitokotka (Terathopius ecaudatus) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Keltasirkku (Emberiza citrinella) 2.3.2021 Seinäjoki, FIN


Kivitasku (Oenanthe oenanthe) 22.10.2021 Mandria, CYP


Varpushaukka (Accipiter nisus) 27.5.2022 Seinäjoki, FIN


Aavikkomehiläissyöjä (Merops albicollis) 26.2.2019 Kerevan, GAM


Sahelinmuurahaistasku (Myrmecocichla aethiops) 26.2.2019 Kerevan, GAM


Kauluskaija (Psittacula krameri) 26.2.2019 Toubacouta, SEN


Mustapäätasku (Saxicola rubicola) 25.10.2021 Paphos Lighthouse, CYP


Suomukorppikotka (Gyps rueppellii) 28.12.2022 Tarangire, TAN


Täplähiiro (Charadrius marginatus) 27.12.2022 Karatu, TAN


Savannikotka (Aquila rapax) 26.2.2019 Kerevan, GAM


Pikkukäpylintu (Loxia curvirostra) 25.6.2019 Inari, FIN


Kaislamerimetso (Phalacrocorax africanus) 27.2.2019 Kaolack, SEN


Arokorppi (Corvus ruficollis) 7.3.2022 Plano de Gaivotas, CPV


Liskohaukka (Kaupifalco monogrammicus) 26.2.2019 Bakau, GAM


Ruskokäärmekotka (Circaetus cinereus) 26.2.2019 Kampanti, GAM


Valkoselkätikka (Dendrocopos leucotos ) 16.11.2019 Lapua, FIN


Hemppo (Carduelis cannabina) 15.4.2020 Seinäjoki, FIN


Pyrstötiainen (Aegithalos caudatus) 12.1.2020 Seinäjoki, FIN


Pikkukäpylintu (Loxia curvirostra) 8.4.2022 Lapua, FIN